HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (c) Distributes twenty-five or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof;
(d) Distributes, except as provided in section 712- , one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof; or
(e) Distributes any harmful drug or any marijuana concentrate in any amount to a minor."
SECTION 5. Section 712-1245, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:
(a) Possesses fifty or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof;
(b) Possesses, except as provided in section 712-1246.5 or 712- , one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof; or
(c) Distributes, except as provided in section 712- , any harmful drug or any marijuana concentrate in any amount."
SECTION 6. Section 712-1246.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a
harmful drug in the fourth degree if the person knowingly possesses [any]:
(a) Any harmful