HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (b)  Subject to the requirements of subsection (a), proceeds in the revolving fund may be used to [establish]:

     (1)  Establish and operate regional state infrastructure subaccounts pursuant to section 201H-191.5[.]; and

     (2)  Administer, implement, and finance the government employee housing program pursuant part    ."

     SECTION 4.  Section 302A-1603, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The following shall be exempt from this section:

     (1)  Any form of housing permanently excluding school-aged children, with the necessary covenants or declarations of restrictions recorded on the property;

     (2)  Any form of housing that is or will be paying the transient accommodations tax under chapter 237D;

     (3)  All nonresidential development;

     (4)  Any development with an executed education contribution agreement or other like document with the agency for the contribution of school sites or payment of fees for school land or school construction; [and

[](5)[]]  Any form of development by the Hawaii community development authority pursuant to part XII of chapter 206E[.]; and

     (6)  Any form of development by the Hawaii housing finance and development corporation pursuant to part     of chapter 201H."