HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Notice of the order shall be provided to the director, the interested party who filed the petition, and those persons entitled to notice pursuant to section 334-125."

     SECTION 5.  Section 334-130, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  A subject of assisted community treatment is automatically and fully discharged at the end of the family court ordered period of treatment, a period of [not] no more than [one year,] two years, unless a new family court order has been obtained as provided hereinbelow."

     SECTION 6.  Section 334-131, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: