HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Notice of the order shall be provided to the director, the interested party who filed the petition, and those persons entitled to notice pursuant to section 334-125."

     SECTION 5.  Section 334-130, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  A subject of assisted community treatment is automatically and fully discharged at the end of the family court ordered period of treatment, a period of [not] no more than [one year,] two years, unless a new family court order has been obtained as provided hereinbelow."

     SECTION 6.  Section 334-131, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The notice shall be filed with the family court [which] that issued the order for assisted community treatment, and served by personal service or by certified mail on the interested party who filed the petition and those persons whom the order for assisted community treatment specifies as entitled to receive notice."

     SECTION 7.  Section 334-133, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§334-133  Petition for additional period of treatment; hearing.