THE SENATE |
[…] [[](CC)[]] Habitually
operating a vehicle under the influence of an intoxicant under section 291E-61.5(a);
(14) The defendant has been charged with:
(A) Knowingly or intentionally falsifying any report
required under part XIII of chapter 11, with the intent to circumvent the law or
deceive the campaign spending commission; or
(B) Violating section 11-352 or 11-353; or
(15) The defendant holds a commercial driver's license and has been charged with violating a traffic control law, other than a parking law, in connection with the operation of any type of motor vehicle."
SECTION 28. Section 712-1200, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.
["§712-1200 Prostitution. (1) A
person commits the offense of prostitution if the person engages in, or agrees
or offers to engage in, sexual conduct with another person in return for a fee or
anything of value.
(2)
As used in this section:
"Minor"
means a person who is less than eighteen years of age.
"Sexual
conduct" means "sexual penetration", "deviate sexual intercourse",
or "sexual contact", as those terms are defined in section 707-700, or