THE SENATE |
[…] for each place of business owned, controlled, or operated by a retailer. In seeking a retail tobacco permit, the
applicant shall specify whether each place of business sells e-liquid or electronic smoking
devices. A retailer that owns or controls more than
one place of business may submit a single application for more than one retail
tobacco permit. Each retail tobacco permit issued
shall clearly describe the place of business where the operation of the
business is conducted[.] and whether the place of business sells
e-liquid or electronic smoking devices."
SECTION 7. Section 706-643, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:
"(2)
All fines and other final payments received by a clerk or other officer
of a court shall be accounted for, with the names of persons making payment, and
the amount and date thereof, being recorded.
All such funds shall be deposited with the director of finance to the
credit of the general fund of the State.
With respect to fines and bail forfeitures that are proceeds of the
wildlife revolving fund under section 183D-10.5, fines that are proceeds of the
Hawaii tobacco prevention and control trust fund under section 328L-5, and
fines that are proceeds of the compliance resolution fund under sections 26-9(o)
and 431:2-410, the director of finance shall transmit the fines and forfeitures
to the respective funds."
SECTION 8.
Chapter 28, part XII, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.
SECTION 9.
Section 245-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.
["[§245-17] Delivery sales. (a) No person shall conduct a delivery sale or
otherwise ship or transport, or cause to be shipped or transported, any