HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] except as amended or modified by rule of the board pursuant to chapter 91. The board may also adopt rules on the
advertising, labeling, standards for, handling, storing, dispensing, and
selling of petroleum products.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, rules adopted by the board referring to
ASTM D4814, relating to standard specification for automotive spark-ignition
engine fuel, shall be deemed to refer to version ASTM D4814-13b adopted in
2013, as modified by the National Institute of Standards and Technology
Handbook 130, part IV, subpart G, section 2.1 adopted in 2013."
SECTION 16. Section 706-606.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) Notwithstanding section 706-669 and any other law to the contrary, any person convicted of murder in the second degree, any class A felony, any class B felony, or any of the following class C felonies:
(a) Section 134-7 relating to persons prohibited from owning, possessing, or controlling firearms or ammunition;
(b) Section 134-8 relating to ownership, etc., of certain prohibited weapons;
(c) Section 134-17 only as it relates to providing false information or evidence to obtain a permit under section 134-9;
(d) Section 188-23 relating to possession or use of explosives, electrofishing devices, and poisonous substances in state waters;
(e) Section 386-98(d)(1) relating to fraud violations and penalties;
(f) Section 431:2-403(b)(2) relating to insurance fraud;
(g) Section 707-703 relating to negligent homicide in the second degree;
(h) Section 707-711 relating to assault in the second degree;
(i) Section 707-713 relating to reckless endangering in the first degree;
(j) Section 707-716 relating to terroristic threatening in the first degree;
(k) Section 707-721 relating to unlawful imprisonment in the first degree;
(l) Section 707-732 relating to sexual assault in the third degree;
(m) Section 707-752 relating to promoting child abuse in the third degree;
(n) Section 707-757 relating to electronic enticement of a child in the second degree;
(o) Section 707-766 relating to extortion in the second degree;
(p) Section 708-811 relating to burglary in the second degree;
(q) Section 708-821 relating to criminal property damage in the second degree;
(r) Section 708-831 relating to theft in the second degree;
(s) Section 708-835.5 relating to theft of livestock;
(t) Section 708-836
relating to unauthorized control of a propelled vehicle[;] in the
first degree;
(u) Section 708-839.55 relating to unauthorized possession of confidential personal information;
(v) Section 708-839.8 relating to identity theft in the third degree;
(w) Section 708-852 relating to forgery in the second degree;