HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (F) The person is only permitted within the dispensary facility during the times and for the duration necessary to fulfill the person's purpose for entering;
(G) The dispensary shall keep an accurate record of each person's first and last name, date and times upon entering and exiting the dispensary facility, purpose for entering, and the identity of the escort; and
(H) The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval."
SECTION 6. Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is
amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) Any person who violates any of the provisions
of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined [not]
no less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate
offense; provided that each day of each violation shall constitute a separate
offense."
SECTION 7. Section 329D-22, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is
amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) As used in this section:
"Playground"