THE SENATE |
[…] (6) Land that is set aside by the governor to the Aloha Tower development corporation; or land to which the Aloha Tower development corporation holds title in its corporate capacity;
(7) Land that is set aside by the governor to the agribusiness development corporation; or land to which the agribusiness development corporation in its corporate capacity holds title; and
(8) Land to which the Hawaii innovation
and technology [development] research corporation in its
corporate capacity holds title."
SECTION 6. Section 210-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) Subject to the availability of funds, a
request from the Hawaii innovation and technology [development] research
corporation for a transfer of funds to supplement appropriations for small
business innovation research grants shall be granted expeditiously. If available funds are inadequate for a
transfer to the [development] research corporation, the director
shall advise the [development] research corporation that a
transfer will be made when sufficient funds are available in the Hawaii capital
loan revolving fund."
SECTION 7. Section 227D-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) The governing body of the authority shall
consist of a board of directors having thirteen voting members. Three members from the general public shall