THE SENATE |
[…] not been paid by a wireless provider in over twelve months; provided that the
wireless provider has received reasonable notice from the State or county of
the non-compliance listed and an opportunity to cure the rates or fees.
Bonding requirements shall not exceed $200 per small wireless facility. For wireless providers with multiple small wireless facilities within the jurisdiction of the State or a single county, the total bond amount across all facilities shall not exceed $10,000, which amount may be combined into one bond instrument."
SECTION 3. Section 205-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c)
Rural districts shall include activities or uses as characterized by low
density residential lots of not more than one dwelling house per one-half acre,
except as provided by county ordinance pursuant to section 46-4(c), in areas
where "city-like" concentration of people, structures, streets, and
urban level of services are absent, and where small farms are intermixed with
low density residential lots except that within a subdivision, as defined in
section 484-1, the commission for good cause may allow one lot of less than