HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (5) If a vessel is used for commercial purposes from its permitted mooring, the permittee shall pay, in lieu of the moorage and liveaboard fee, a fee based on three per cent of the gross revenues derived from the use of the vessel or two times the moorage fee assessed for a recreational vessel of the same size, whichever is greater; and
(6) The department is authorized to assess and collect utility fees, including electrical and water charges, and common-area maintenance fees in small boat harbors."
SECTION 12. Section 200-18, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) The
department shall maintain a record of all persons adjudicated of violations
under part III of chapter 291E and the period of suspension or revocation of
operator privileges ordered by the [director] administrative director
of the courts under that part."
SECTION 13. Section 205A-48, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§205A-48
Conflict of other laws. In