HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (D)  Twenty-eight cubic feet for pole collocations that can support at least three providers.

     "Small wireless or wireline facilities network" means a collection of interrelated small wireless or wireline facilities designed to deliver wireless communications service.

     "Utility pole" means a pole or similar structure that is owned by the State or a county and is used in whole or in part for communications service, electric service, lighting, traffic control, signage, or similar functions."

     SECTION 4.  Section 205-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  Rural districts shall include activities or uses as characterized by low density residential lots of not more than one dwelling house per one-half acre, except as provided by county ordinance pursuant to section 46-4(c), in areas where "city-like" concentration of people, structures, streets, and urban level of services are absent, and where small farms are intermixed with low density residential lots except that within a subdivision, as defined in section 484-1, the commission for good cause may allow one lot of less than