HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (D) Any group or combination of the entities described in paragraph (C) constituting a unitary business for income tax purposes;
whether or not the entity is located within or without the State or licensed under this chapter; and
[(10)]
(9) Amounts received as grants under section 206M-15."
SECTION 10. Section 237-25, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) Any provision of law to the contrary notwithstanding, there shall be exempted from, and excluded from the measures of, the tax imposed by chapter 237 all sales, and the gross proceeds of all sales, of: