THE SENATE
[…] (3)  Facts which support petitioner's good faith belief that the subject of the petition meets each of the criteria numbered (1) through (4) set forth in section 334-121, provided that the hearing on the petition need not be limited to the stated facts; and

     (4)  That the subject of the petition is present within the county where the petition is filed.

     The petition shall be executed subject to the penalties of perjury.  The petition need not express any belief, or state any supporting facts, with reference to the criteria set forth in section 334-121(5) and (6), but all six criteria will be addressed at the hearing."

     SECTION 8.  Section 334-125, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The notice shall include the following:

     (1)  The date, time, place of hearing, a clear statement of the purpose of the hearing and possible consequences to the subject, and a statement of the legal standard upon which [involuntary] assisted outpatient treatment is authorized;

     (2)  A copy of the petition; and

     (3)  Notice that the subject of the petition is entitled to be represented by an attorney, and that the court will appoint a public defender or other attorney for the subject if the subject desires one and is indigent."

     SECTION 9.  Section 334-126, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows: