THE SENATE
[…] (b)  The court may order support payments to be made to the mother[,] or other parent, the child support enforcement agency, or a person, corporation, or agency designated to administer them for the benefit of the child under the supervision of the court."

     SECTION 30.  Section 584-20, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Upon paternity or parentage being established, the confidentiality requirement shall not extend to the judgment and all subsequently filed documents that are used in good faith for support and medical expenses, insurance, or enforcement purposes, except that the confidentiality requirement shall continue to apply to any references to a non-adjudicated alleged or presumed father[.] or parent."

     SECTION 31.  Section 584-22, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[§584-22]  Promise to render support.