HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] "Victim" means the person who was the victim of the offense against the person for which the prisoner was convicted."

     SECTION 230.  Section 707-734, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

     "(1)  A person commits the offense of indecent exposure if[,] the person intentionally exposes the person's genitals to a person to whom the person is not married or not in a civil union under circumstances in which the actor's conduct is likely to cause affront."

     SECTION 231.  Section 707-741, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

     "(1)  A person commits the offense of incest if the person commits an act of sexual penetration with another who is within the degrees of consanguinity or affinity within which marriage or civil union is prohibited."

     SECTION 232.  Section 707-769, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows: