HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
H.B. NO. |
1093 |
TWENTY-SIXTH LEGISLATURE, 2011 |
H.D. 1 |
|
STATE OF HAWAII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
A BILL FOR AN ACT
RELATING TO COMMERCIAL DRIVER LICENSING.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
SECTION 1. Section 286-231, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "driving a commercial motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicant" to read as follows:
""Driving a commercial motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicant" means committing any one or more of the following acts in a commercial motor vehicle:
(1) Driving a commercial motor vehicle while the