THE SENATE
[…] (d)  Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, all revenues, income, and receipts derived from a public housing project or projects financed from the proceeds of bonds or pledged to the payment of principal of and interest and premium on bonds, shall be paid into the housing project bond special fund established for the public housing project or projects and applied as provided in the proceedings authorizing the issuance of bonds."]

     SECTION 136.  Section 383-121, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     ["§383-121  Unemployment compensation fund; establishment and control.  There is established in the treasury of the State as a special fund, separate and apart from all public moneys or funds of the State, an unemployment compensation fund, which shall be administered by the department of labor and industrial relations exclusively for the purposes of this chapter.