HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (7) Whenever the ratio of the current reserve fund to the adequate reserve fund is .20 to .39, contribution rate schedule G shall apply.
(8) Whenever the ratio of the current reserve fund to the adequate reserve fund is less than .20, contribution rate schedule H shall apply.
Notwithstanding the ratio of the current reserve fund to the adequate reserve fund, contribution rate schedule E shall apply for calendar year 2010, and contribution rate schedule F shall apply for calendar year 2011."
Part II.
SECTION 6. Section 383-61, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:
1. By amending subsections (a) and (b) to read:
"(a) Contributions with respect to wages for employment shall accrue and become payable by each employer for each half of a calendar year in which the employer is subject to this chapter.