THE SENATE |
[…] THE SENATE |
S.B. NO. |
2144 |
TWENTY-FIFTH LEGISLATURE, 2010 |
S.D. 2 |
|
STATE OF HAWAII |
H.D. 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
A BILL FOR AN ACT
RELATING TO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
PART I
SECTION 1. Section 235-110.91, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows:
"(j) This section shall not apply to taxable years beginning after
December 31, [2010.] 2011."
SECTION 2. Section 235-110.51, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.
["§235-110.51 Technology infrastructure renovation tax
credit. (a) There shall be allowed to each taxpayer
subject to the taxes imposed by this chapter, an income tax credit which shall