Report Title:
[…] SECTION 3.  Section 257-8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The State shall match an amount of up to $100,000 per calendar year for individual development accounts.  The State may expend appropriate federal moneys, including but not limited to temporary assistance to needy families and community development block grants, for purposes of this subsection, in addition to general funds."

     SECTION 4.  Section 257-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  Selected fiduciary organizations may use no more than [ten] twenty-five per cent of state funds as appropriated under this [[]chapter[]] to cover administrative costs in any given year."