Report Title:
[…] (2)  A description of the available grievance procedures, the total number of grievances handled through those procedures, a compilation of the causes underlying those grievances, and a summary of the final disposition of those grievances on or before March 1."

     SECTION 11.  Section 432:1-407, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  Every mutual benefit society, when determining liabilities, shall include an amount estimated in the aggregate to provide for any unearned premium, and for the payment of all claims for health care expenditures which have been incurred, whether reported or unreported, which are unpaid and for which the organization is or may be liable, and to provide for the expense of adjustment or settlement of claims.  The liabilities shall be computed in accordance with [rules adopted by the commissioner upon reasonable consideration of the ascertained experience and character of the society.] sections 431:3-301 and 431:3-302."

     SECTION 12.  Section 432:2-602, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§432:2-602  Reports.