Report Title:
[…] the first degree); section 708‑839.7 (identity theft in the second degree); section 708-851 (forgery in the first degree); section 708-891 (computer fraud in the first degree); section 708-892 (computer damage in the first degree); section 710-1060 (perjury); section 710-1071 (intimidating a witness); 710-1072.2 (retaliating against a witness); 710-1075.5 (retaliating against a juror); section 712-1240.8 (methamphetamine trafficking in the second degree); section 712-1242 (promoting a dangerous drug in the second degree); section 712-1245 (promoting a harmful drug in the second degree); or section 712-1249.5 (commercial promotion of marijuana in the second degree)."

     SECTION 18.  Section 844D-35, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The person shall have any required blood specimens[, samples, or print impressions] collected within twenty working days of being notified by the court[,] or a law enforcement agency or other entity authorized by the department.  The buccal swab samples or print impressions shall be collected from the person at any time after the person is notified by the court or a law enforcement agency or other entity authorized by the department.  The specimens, samples, or print impressions shall be collected in accordance with section 844D-21 at a correctional facility or a state, county, private, or other facility designated for this collection."

     SECTION 19.  Section 844D-37, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: