Report Title:
[…] "Exotic or nude dancer" means a person performing, dancing, or entertaining in the nude and includes patrons participating in a contest or receiving instruction in nude dancing.

     "Minor" means any person less than eighteen years of age.

     "Nude" means unclothed or in attire including, but not limited to, sheer or see-through attire, so as to expose to view any portion of the pubic hair, anus, cleft of the buttocks, genitals, or any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola.

     (4)  Sexual exploitation of a minor is a class B felony."

     SECTION 3.  Section 351-32, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§351-32  Violent crimes.  The crimes to which part III of this chapter applies are the following and no other:

     (1)  Murder in the first degree (section 707-701);

     (2)  Murder in the second degree (section 707-701.5);

     (3)  Manslaughter (section 707-702);

     (4)  Negligent homicide in the first degree (section 707-702.5);

     (5)  Negligent homicide in the second degree (section 707-703);

     (6)  Negligent injury in the first degree (section 707-705);

     (7)  Negligent injury in the second degree (section 707-706);

     (8)  Assault in the first degree (section 707-710);

     (9)  Assault in the second degree (section 707-711);

    (10)  Assault in the third degree (section 707-712);

    (11)  Kidnapping (section 707-720);

    (12)  Sexual assault in the first degree (section 707-730);

    (13)  Sexual assault in the second degree (section 707-731);

    (14)  Sexual assault in the third degree (section 707-732);

    (15)  Sexual assault in the fourth degree (section 707-733);

    (16)  Abuse of family [or] household member (section 709-906); [and]

    (17)  Sexual exploitation of a minor (section 707-   );

    (18)  Promoting prostitution in the first degree (section 712-1202); and

   [(17)] (19)  Terrorism, as defined in Title 18 United States Code section 2331."

     SECTION 4.  Section 707-720, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§707-720  Kidnapping.  (1)  A person commits the offense of kidnapping if the person intentionally or knowingly restrains another person with intent to: