Report Title:
[…] Section 469 (with respect to passive activity losses and credits limited) of the Internal Revenue Code shall be applied in claiming the credit under this section.

     (h)  The director of taxation may adopt any rules under chapter 91 and forms necessary to carry out this section.

     (i)  This section shall be repealed on December 31, 2008."

     14.  By amending subsection (i) of section 235-110.9  to read:

     "(i)  This section shall not apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, [2010.] 2008."

     15.  By amending subsection (j) of section 235-110.91 to read:

     "(j)  This section shall not apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, [2010.] 2008."

     16.  By amending section 235-129 to read:

     "§235-129  Tax credits.