Report Title:
[…] (10)  Limit the duration of any permit for a wireless facility or support structure when evaluating an application for a wireless facility or collocation; or

    (11)  Require an applicant to construct a distributed antenna system instead of constructing a new wireless support structure or collocating on an existing structure, such as an existing tower or building."

     SECTION 3.  Section 205-4.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Within the agricultural district, all lands with soil classified by the land study bureau's detailed land classification as overall (master) productivity rating class A or B shall be restricted to the following permitted uses:

     (1)  Cultivation of crops, including but not limited to flowers, vegetables, foliage, fruits, forage, and timber;

     (2)  Game and fish propagation;