Report Title:
[…] (9) Contract for [such] services as may be necessary for the purposes of this chapter;

(10) Orient members of the advisory council to the goals, functions, and programs of the office; and

(11) Seek the input of council members on all matters pertaining to the functions of the office."

SECTION 13. Section 373C-33, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§373C-33 Personnel. The department of labor and industrial relations may establish positions and hire necessary personnel for the purposes of this part [without regard to] in accordance with chapter 76."

SECTION 14. Section 383-128, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (k) to read as follows:

"(k) The director may establish positions and hire necessary personnel to establish and administer the employment and training fund [without regard to] in accordance with chapter 76."

SECTION 15. Section 412:2-109, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: