Report Title:
[…] (o) Comply with a specified curfew;

(p) Submit to an electronic monitoring device; or

(q) Satisfy other reasonable conditions as the court may impose.

(3) Written statement of conditions. The court shall order the defendant at the time of sentencing to sign a written acknowledgement of receipt of the conditions of probation. The defendant shall be given a written copy of any requirements imposed pursuant to this section, stated with sufficient specificity to enable the defendant to [guide the defendant's self] comply with the conditions accordingly."

SECTION 21. Section 706-643, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

"(1) The defendant shall pay a fine or any installment thereof to the cashier or clerk of the [sentencing] district or circuit court. In the event of default in payment, the clerk shall notify the prosecuting attorney and, if the defendant is on probation, the probation officer."

SECTION 22. Section 706-646, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (2) and (3) to read as follows:

"(2) The court [may] shall order the defendant to make

restitution for reasonable and verified losses suffered by the