Report Title:
[…] SECTION 44. Section 708-8100, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

"(2) Fraudulent use of a credit card is a class C

felony if the value of all money, goods, services, and other

things of value obtained or attempted to be obtained exceeds

$300 in any six-month period. For purposes of this section, each separate use of a credit card that exceed $300 may be charged as a separate incident."

SECTION 45. Section 709-904, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (3) to read as follows:

"(3) Endangering the welfare of a minor in the second degree is a misdemeanor."

SECTION 46. Section 709-906, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§709-906 Abuse of family or household members; penalty.