Report Title:
[…] (c) The person recklessly inflicts serious bodily injury upon another."

SECTION 43. Section 708-842, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§708-842 Robbery; "in the course of committing a theft." An act shall be deemed "in the course of committing a theft["] or non-consensual taking of a motor vehicle" if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft[,] or a non-consensual taking of a motor vehicle, in the commission of theft[,] or non-consensual taking of a motor vehicle, or in the flight after the attempt or commission."

SECTION 44. Section 708-8100, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

"(2) Fraudulent use of a credit card is a class C

felony if the value of all money, goods, services, and other

things of value obtained or attempted to be obtained exceeds

$300 in any six-month period. For purposes of this section, each separate use of a credit card that exceed $300 may be charged as a separate incident."

SECTION 45. Section 709-904, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (3) to read as follows:

"(3) Endangering the welfare of a minor in the second degree is a misdemeanor."