Report Title:
[…] §711-B Penalty. In addition to any other sentence the court may impose pursuant to chapter 706, any person convicted of violating section 711-1109(1)(a), (1)(b), (1)(d), or (1)(e), 711-1109.3, or 711-A shall be ordered to attend counseling that is designed to evaluate and treat behavior or conduct disorders. Any person convicted of violating section 711-1109(1)(a), (1)(b), (1)(d), or (1)(e), 711-1109.3, or 711-A shall be responsible for payment for counseling imposed under this section."

SECTION 3. Section 571-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) The court shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit court over violations of [section 711-1106.4.] sections 711-1106.4 and 711-A(1)(a)(v) and (1)(b)."

SECTION 4. Section 603-21.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) The several circuit courts shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the family court over: