Report Title:
[…] SECTION 15. Section 205-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§205-7 Adoption, amendment or repeal of rules. The land use commission and the appropriate county land use decision-making authority shall adopt, amend, or repeal rules relating to matters within its jurisdiction in the manner prescribed in chapter 91."
SECTION 16. Section 205-12, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§205-12 Enforcement. The appropriate officer or agency charged with the administration of county zoning laws shall enforce within each county the use classification districts adopted by the [land use commission] appropriate county land use decision-making authority and the restriction on use and the condition relating to agricultural districts under section 205-4.5 and shall report to the land use commission all violations."
SECTION 17. Section 205-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§205-14 Adjustments of assessing practices.