Report Title:
[…] (3) Include provisions to require the designated agency to conduct a review of compliance with the terms and conditions of the development agreement, on a periodic basis, as established by the development agreement; [and]

(4) Include provisions establishing reasonable time periods for the review and appeal of modifications of the development agreement[.]; and

(5) For residential developments covered under part , describe the inclusionary requirements or alternative equivalents."

SECTION 4. Section 46-126, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) A development agreement shall:

(1) Describe the land subject to the development agreement;

(2) Specify the permitted uses of the property, the density or intensity of use, and the maximum height and size of proposed buildings;

(3) Provide, where appropriate, for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes as may be required or permitted pursuant to laws, ordinances, resolutions, rules, or policies in effect at the time of entering into the agreement; [and]

(4) Provide a termination date; provided that the parties shall not be precluded from extending the termination date by mutual agreement or from entering subsequent development agreements[.]; and

(5) Describe compliance with part for any residential development covered under part ."