Report Title:
[…] (9) Assault in the second degree (section 707-711);
(10) Assault in the third degree (section 707-712);
(11) Trafficking of persons for involuntary servitude (section 707-B);
(12) Involuntary servitude (section 707-C);
[(11)] (13) Kidnapping (section 707-720);
[(12)] (14) Sexual assault in the first degree (section 707-730);
[(13)] (15) Sexual assault in the second degree (section 707-731);
[(14)] (16) Sexual assault in the third degree (section 707-732);
[(15)] (17) Sexual assault in the fourth degree (section 707-733);
[(16)] (18) Abuse of family [[]or[]] household member (section 709-906); and
[(17)] (19) Terrorism, as defined in Title 18 United States Code section 2331."
SECTION 4. Section 707-721, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of unlawful imprisonment in the first degree if the person knowingly restrains another person[:
(a) Under] under circumstances [which] that expose the person to the risk of serious bodily injury[; or
(b) In a condition of involuntary servitude]."
SECTION 5. Section 712A-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§712A-4 Covered offenses. Offenses for which property is subject to forfeiture under this chapter are:
(a) All offenses which specifically authorize forfeiture;