Report Title:
[…] (3) Annual recommendations from the coordinating council and the advisory committee regarding substance abuse policy direction and programs."
Part III.
SECTION 3. Section 244D-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"[[]§244D-17[]] Disposition of revenues. All moneys collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury as state realizations [, to be kept and accounted for as provided by law.]; provided that ten per cent of the moneys shall be deposited into the substance abuse programs special fund established pursuant to section 321- ."
SECTION 4. Section 245-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§245-15 Disposition of revenues. All moneys collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury as state realizations [to be kept and accounted for as provided by law], except for the amounts designated by section 245-41 for distribution to the attorney general[.]; provided that ten per cent of the remaining moneys shall be deposited into the substance abuse programs special fund established pursuant to section 321- ."
SECTION 5. Act 205, Session Laws of Hawaii 1995, as amended by Act 7, Session Laws of Hawaii 1996, and Act 152, Session Laws of Hawaii 1998, is amended by amending section 1 to read as follows: