Report Title:
[…] All premiums written, procured, or received in the State shall be presumed to have been from the risks or property resident, situated, or located within the State. This presumption may be rebutted as to any premium:
SECTION 4. Section 431:13-108, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:
1. By amending subsection (a) to read:
"(a) This section applies to accident and sickness insurance providers under part I of article 10A of chapter 431, mutual benefit societies under article 1 of chapter 432, [dental service corporations under chapter 423,] and health maintenance organizations under chapter 432D."
2. By amending subsection (i) to read:
"(i) As used in this section: