Report Title:
[…] All moneys received by a law enforcement agency under this subsection shall be used to facilitate the enforcement of this section. This shall include, but is not limited to, in-car video cameras, radar and laser speed detection devices, alcohol breath testers, and court overtime.

[(g)] (h) The requirement to provide proof of financial responsibility pursuant to section 287-20 shall not be based upon a sentence imposed under subsection (b)(1).

[(h)] (i) As used in this section, the term "examiner of drivers" has the same meaning as provided in section 286-2."

SECTION 5. Section 291E-64, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§291E-64[]] Operating a vehicle after consuming a measurable amount of alcohol; persons under the age of twenty-one. (a) It shall be unlawful for any person under the age of twenty-one years to operate any vehicle with a measurable amount of alcohol concentration. A law enforcement officer may arrest a person under this section when the officer has probable cause to believe the arrested person is under the age of twenty-one and had been operating a motor vehicle upon a public way, street, road, or highway or on or in the waters of the State with a measurable amount of alcohol. For purposes of this section, "measurable amount of alcohol" means a test result equal to or greater than .02 but less than .08 grams of alcohol per one hundred milliliters or cubic centimeters of blood or equal to or greater than .02 but less than .08 grams of alcohol per two hundred ten liters