Report Title:
[…] The [department] shall develop appropriate forms and patient summaries for this purpose.
(e) The [department] Hawaii long-term care agency shall maintain an inventory of all facilities licensed under this section and shall maintain a current inventory of vacancies therein to facilitate the placement of individuals in such facilities."
6. Amending section 321-22, Hawaii Revised Statutes, to read:
"[[]§321-22[]] [Long term] Long-term care service development fund established. There is established in the treasury of the State a special fund to be known as the [long term] long-term care service development fund, which shall be administered by the [executive office on aging] Hawaii long-term care agency to provide grants to promote the establishment, reorganization, or expansion of businesses and nonprofit corporations offering community-based [long term] long-term care services on a fee-for-service basis and to provide funding for training and business plan development, including, but not limited to, workshops assisting providers on the development of their business plans, assistance with applications for grants, business management training, and other types of training."
7. Amending section 321-91, Hawaii Revised Statutes, to read:
"§321-91 Program of home health services.