Report Title:
[…] (C) After the first and second priorities are satisfied, the housing and community development corporation of Hawaii shall make annual payments due to the department of Hawaiian home lands under this subsection from any remaining revenues; and

(3) In the event of a sale of land used for commercial, industrial, or other non-residential purposes, the department of Hawaiian home lands shall receive thirty per cent of the revenue received by the housing and community development corporation of Hawaii."]

SECTION 12. Section 171-34, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

["§171-34 Planning; intensive agricultural and pasture uses. In addition to the requirements set forth in section 171-33, if the intended disposition is for intensive agricultural or pasture uses, the board of land and natural resources shall:

(1) Make or cause to be made an on-the-ground inspection of the land;

(2) Secure data or information from the land study bureau relating to such parcel;

(3) Review any other pertinent information with respect to the land and the surrounding area; and

(4) Based upon information obtained, prepare a written report on the land, which report shall include the following:

(A) The class of the land within the specific use for which disposition is intended;

(B) The condition of the land with respect to its state of development;

(C) Existing improvements, if any;

(D) Extent of uncontrolled erosion if any;

(E) Nature of forage; and

(F) Extent of infestation with noxious weeds."]

SECTION 13. Section 171-37, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

["§171-37 Lease restrictions; intensive agricultural and pasture uses.