Report Title:
[…] For purposes of this section, "minor" means any person under the age of sixteen years.
Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor."
SECTION 11. Section 134-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) It shall be unlawful for any person, including a licensed manufacturer, licensed importer, or licensed dealer, to knowingly possess, sell, or deliver any pistol or revolver the frame or receiver of which is a die casting of zinc alloy which has a melting temperature of less than 800 degrees Fahrenheit."
SECTION 12. Section 134-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) It shall be unlawful for any person, including a licensed manufacturer, licensed importer, or licensed dealer, to knowingly possess, offer for sale, hold for sale, sell, give, lend, or deliver any electric gun."
SECTION 13. Section 134-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§134-17 [Penalties.] Providing false information; penalties.